Queens Jubilee Qualifier

Saturday 12th May, 2018

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
J Cassidy
8
88
M Williamson
10
C Brailsford
11
M Halliwell
15

May medal

Saturday 5th May, 2018

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
D Stead
76
12
64
M Quinn
78
13
65
J Stead
83
16
67
M Bray
76
8
68
P Walsh
70
2
68
W Winstanley
77
9
68
M Burrows
86
17
69

Aitcheson Qualifier

Saturday 21st April, 2018

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
D Whitehouse/L Walker
8/13
46
M Careless/J Stead
14/18
43
D Stead/P Careless
12/15
43
Dean Allott & Tony Hickling won card draw

Mid Week Stableford

Wednesday 18th April, 2018

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
S Heron
23
37
J Stead
18
37
D Cobb
12
34
M Williamson
10
34
P Renusz
10
34
S Davies
14
34

Captain v Vice Captain

Saturday 7th April, 2018

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
R Hyner / M Burrows
10/17
47
D Evans / J Payne
20/16
44
A Bray / A Allard
14/18
43
D Whitehouse / L Walker won car draw

Better Ball Medal

Saturday 24th March, 2018

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
Outram/Chamberlain
57
Brown / Ellis
58
N & M Hawkins
58

B/Ball medal

Saturday 24th February, 2018

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
Tomlinson / Davies
55
Williamson/Halliwell
58
Bray / Dixon
59

Saturday Fiddle

Saturday 17th February, 2018

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
James/Heron
25/23
48
Williamson/Halliwell
10/15
47
Housley/Tingle
7/8
45

Medal Final

Saturday 7th October, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
J Cassidy
73
7
66
T Hickling
76
10
66
A Lenton
78
11
67
P Wilson
81
14
67
M Bray
75
8
67
A Lenton won Medal Final

Brian Lloyd Trophy

Saturday 16th September, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
M Griffin
78
16
62
R Hyner
76
11
65
R Newton
78
12
66
T Hickling
76
10
66
M Scanlon
85
19
66
G Booth
77
11
66

Ron Morton AM/AM

Saturday 12th August, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
N Cooke's team
122
D Whitehouse's team
124
G Booth's team
127

Monthly Medal

Saturday 5th August, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
R Newton
77
14
63
J Kellow
77
12
65
R Chamberlain
76
11
65
D Reynolds
78
13
65
M Bannon
83
18
65

Roundwood Trophy

Saturday 29th July, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
P Renusz
74
11
63
D Whitehouse
72
9
63
C Fairclough
71
8
63
G Denton
77
12
65
R Davenport
89
23
66
K Cakebread
81
13
67
H Booth
79
12
67

R S Walters

Saturday 15th July, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
R Newton
14
47
P Cannadine
16
47
D Outram
8
44
R Chamberlain
11
44
P M Smith
21
43
M Smith
25
43
R Brown
12
43
C Ellis
15
43
S Newton
10
43
J Taylor
43

Dr Marshall Trophy

Saturday 8th July, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
R J Walker
70
10
60
M Hawkins
80
19
61
S Newton
74
11
63
P Stables
81
17
64
J Atkinson
84
19
65
P Denman
79
13
66
C Fairclough
74
8
66
M Bray
73
7
66
M Turner
87
21
66

Monthly Medal

Saturday 1st July, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
C Vickers
76
19
57
R Rodgers
82
20
62
J Payne
80
18
62
A Bunting
79
16
63
S Newton
75
11
64
R Chamberlain
76
11
65
M Scanlon
84
19
65
P McCall
80
14
66
Dean Stables
77
11
66
D Outram
74
8
66

Mid Week Stableford

Wednesday 14th June, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
D Stead
0
12
39
P Stables
0
17
38
J Payne
0
18
38
K Rowbottom
0
9
36
M Cronly
0
8
36

Brett Bowl

Saturday 27th May, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
J Bell
0
22
39
L Walker
0
12
37
K Strutt
0
15
36
P Tingle
0
8
36
A Allard
0
17
36
R Chamberlain
0
11
36

S U Charity Comp

Saturday 13th May, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
G Carroll
0
85
P Oldham
0
85
D Reynolds
0
85
J Treacy
0
85

Monthly Medal

Saturday 6th May, 2017

Name
Gross
Handicap
Net
S Heron
87
23
64
D Schofield
84
20
64
A Lenton
77
12
65
G France
79
13
66
J Kellow
78
12
66
D Evans
86
20
66
D Stead
80
13
67
D Outram
75
8
67
Legal |

Roundwood Pavilion, Off Green Lane, Rawmarsh, Rotherham, S62 6LA

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Privacy Policy.

I accept cookies from this site